<

Barrie-Muskoka Ontario School Board Trustees information, listings and links



These are the result of the 2010 Ontario Municipal Elections, and they will hold office to 2014.

Simcoe County District School Board
1170 26 Highway
Midhurst, ON L0L1X0
705-728-7570
Fax: 705-728-2265

The trustess are elected from each of the municipalities in Simcoe County as well as various wards in the City of Barrie, plus the First Nations.

Ward

Trustee& Email

Phone

District: Orillia

Chair and Trustee Debra Edwards

705-325-4887

District: Townships of Essa
and Adjala-Tosorontio

Trustee Robert North*

705) 250-0900

District: City of Barrie
Wards 1,2,3

Trustee Suzanne Ley

705-726-8366

District: City of Barrie,
Wards 4, 5, 6

Trustee Krista Mayne

705-795-8938

District: City of Barrie,
Wards 7,8,9, 10

Trustee Christine Williams

705-795-3578

District: Collingwood
& Township of Clearview

Vice-Chair and Trustee Caroline Smith*

705-737-4600

District: Midland, Penetanguishene,
Wasaga Beach and Tiny Township

Trustee Michele Locke

705-795-7233

District: New Tecumseth &
Bradford West Gwillimbury

Trustee Nicole Barnett Black

705-795-0777

District: Midland, Penetanguishene,
Wasaga Beach and Tiny Township

Trustee Peter Beacock

705-549-5559

District: Innisfil

Trustee Donna Armstrong*

705-431-9982

District: Severn, Ramara and Tay

Trustee Jodi Lloyd *

705-549-5559

* Denotes re-elected.

Trillium Lakelands District School Board
This board covers the heart of Ontario's cottage country with 11,500 square kilometres encompassing the municipalities of the City of Kawartha Lakes, Haliburton County, and the District Municipality of Muskoka.

Lindsay Corporate Office
P.O. Box 420, 300
County Rd. 36
Lindsay, Ontario K9V 4S4
Tel 705-324-6776
Fax 705-328 2036
Toll free 1-888-526-5552
With offices in Bracebridge and Haliburton

The following trustees have been elected to the Board:

Ward

Trustee& Email

Phone

City of Kawartha Lakes
Wards 13, 14, 15

Trustee Judy Saunders*

705.799.5389

City of Kawartha Lakes
Wards 10, 12, 13

Trustee Karen Round

705.878.5730

City of Kawartha Lakes
Wards 1, 4, 8

Trustee Don Alton*

705.438.3656

Town of Bracebridge

Trustee Tony Armstrong

705.645.9352

Huntsville
Lake of Bays

Trustee Bruce Reain

705.788.0102

City of Kawartha Lakes
Wards 5, 9, 11

Trustee Judith Hayes

705.324.9206

Gravenhurst, Muskoka Lakes,
Georgian Bay

Trustee Louise Clodd

705.769-2242

City of Kawartha Lakes
Wards 2,3,6,7

Trustee John Byrne

705.454.2579

County of Haliburton

Trustee Gary Brohman

705.457.2143

Student Trustee Adam Hiscock

1.888.526.5552 ext 118

* Denotes re-elected.

Bluewater District School Board
An amalgamation of the Bruce County Board of Education and The Grey County Board of Education)

P.O. Box 190
351 1st Avenue North
Chesley, Ontario N0G 1L0
519-363-2014 [Phone]
519-363-3448 [Fax]
District Map

Ward

Trustee& Email

Phone

Townships of Southgate
Municipality of Grey Highlands

Trustee Jim Dawson

519-924-3766

Town of Saugeen Shores
Municipality of Arran-Elderslie

Trustee Kevin Larson

519-389-4534

Town of South Bruce Peninsula
Municipality of Northern Bruce Peninsula

Trustee Terry Bell

519-534-2893

City of Owen Sound

Trustee Marg Gaviller *

519-371-5149

Municipality of Kincardine
Township of Huron-Kinloss

Trustee Jan Johnstone *

519-396-1467

Townships of Georgian Bluffs
Township of Chatsworth

Trustee Marilyn McComb*

519-376-4770

Town of Hanover

Vice-Chair and Trustee John Chapman*

519-364-2469

Municipality of Meaford
The Blue Mountains

Trustee Fran Morgan

519-538-3097

Municipality of Brockton
Muncipality of South Bruce

Trustee Dan Wong

519-881-1790

First Nation Representative: Chippewas of Saugeen

First Nation Trustee Anthony Pedoniquotte

519-534-5322

Saugeen First Nation

First Nation Trustee Theresa Root

519-797-2589


Bruce-Grey Catholic District School Board
799 16th Ave
Hanover, ON, N4N 3A1
519-364-5820
Fax: 519-364-5882


Ward

Trustee& Email

Phone

Owen Sound, Meaford and Blue Mountains

Chairperson & Trustee Norman Bethune *

158 3rd Street "A" West
Owen Sound, Ontario N4K 3J7

South Bruce

Vice-Chair and Trustee Beverley Eckensweiler *

8 Louis Street
Mildmay, Ontario
N0G 2J0

Huron-Kinloss, Brockton Ward 31, Kincardine

Trustee Lori Di Castri

286 Huron Rd, Point Clark
RR1
Kincardine, Ontario
N2Z 2X3

West Grey, Hanover, Grey Highlands and Southgate

Trustee Francis Gross *

353 5th Street
Hanover, Ontario N4N 1B8

Brockton, Ward 34 and 36

Trustee David Slosser

R.R. #3
Walkerton, Ontario N0G 2V0

Saugeen Shores, Arran-Elderslie, Chatsworth, Georgian Bluffs, Northern Bruce Peninsula, South Bruce Peninsula

Trustee Jules Vanhaelemeesch *

537 Joseph Street
Port Elgin, Ontario N0H 2C2

Student Trustee representing Sacred Heart High School

Student Trustee Matthew McLean

Student Trustee representing St. Mary' s High School

Student Trustee Charlotte Curley

* Denotes re-elected.



Simcoe Muskoka Catholic District School Board
46 Alliance Blvd
Barrie, ON, L4M 5K3
705-722-3555
Fax: 705-722-6534

Ward

Trustee& Email

Phone

Barrie (Wards 1,2,3,4 and 5)

Vice-Chair and Trustee Connie Positano

705-722-3559 ext. 347

Orillia/Ramara/Severn/Oro-Medonte

Trustee Francis Smith

705-722-3555 ext 472

Midland/Tay/Tiny/Penetanguishene

Vacant

Barrie (Wards 6,7,8,9 and 10)

Trustee Maria Hardie

705-722-3555 ext 468

Huntsville/Muskoka Lakes/Lake of Bays/Bracebridge/Georgian Bay/Gravenhurst

Trustee Carol Corriveau-Truchon

705-722-3555 ext 462

Clearview/Collingwood/Springwater/Wasaga Beach

Trustee Shawn Cooper

705-722-3555 ext 461

Bradford West Gwillimbury/Innisfil

Trustee Jeanny Salmon

705-722-3555 ext 471

Essa/Essa-CFB/Adjala-Tosorontio/Adjala-Tosorontio- CFB/New Tecumseth

Chariman and Trustee Clayton Ferguson *

705-424-3459

Student Representative

Student Trustee Sergio Morales

* Denotes re-elected.

Parry Sound Roman Catholic Separate School Board
Suite 203 60 James St
Parry Sound, ON, P2A1T5
705-746-6231
Fax: 705-746-7568

We could not find a website or other published information about this Board's trustees. We look forward to this information begin provided by the District.

Penetanguishene Protestant Separate School Board
Unit 49 Box 107 2 Poyntz St,
Penetanguishene, ON, L9M1M2
705-549-6422
Fax: 705-549-2768

We could not find a website or other published information about this Board's trustees. We look forward to this information begin provided by the District.

Local Search & Free Business Directory Listing
 
Translate:
Popular Links:  Click to expand this menu

Government Search:  

Government Search Form...